axiscap.in

United States No HTTPS 13.7 years Updated
AnalyzeScope · axiscap.in
Report ID: #A61A6B10 Verified
75
Safe
Verdict at a glance
IP Address204.11.58.194
Server LocationUnited States
RegistrarNetlynx Solutions Pvt Ltd
Domain Age13.7 years

Open inspection of axiscap.in

This page summarises the technical signals collected for axiscap.in: server location, HTTPS status, registrar, domain age and DNS configuration.

Snapshot

Snapshot of axiscap.in: 13.7 years old, hosted in United States, ISP Unknown, HTTPS No.

Connection security

We performed a TLS handshake against axiscap.in and got: No. Combined with the registrar (Netlynx Solutions Pvt Ltd) and country (United States), this gives a baseline security view.

Lifespan

Counting from registration day, axiscap.in has been around for approximately 13.7 years through Netlynx Solutions Pvt Ltd — within the "mature" maturity bracket of our scoring model.

Network footprint

From a network perspective, axiscap.in is hosted in United States through Unknown. This affects latency, applicable law and abuse-handling channels.

Reputation signals

Public infrastructure alone cannot prove a site is safe — it can only show whether it follows industry baselines (HTTPS, mature registration, traceable WHOIS). For trust beyond that, cross-check user reviews and your own communication with the operator.

In one sentence

axiscap.in currently ranks safe with a score of 75/100, based purely on public infrastructure facts.

Technical Information

IP Address
204.11.58.194
Server Location
United States
ISP / Provider
Unknown

SSL Certificate

SSL Certificate
No HTTPS

Registrar

Registrar
Netlynx Solutions Pvt Ltd
Registered On
2012-10-01
Expires On
2029-10-01
Domain Age
13.7 years

What looks good

  • No suspicious port-scan footprint
  • Hosting infrastructure responds within reasonable latency
  • No automatic blocklist hits found
  • IPv6 connectivity present

What to watch

  • Uses generic shared hosting (cannot identify operator from IP)
  • TXT records expose minimal trust hints
  • TLS configuration accepts older cipher suites

Frequently Asked Questions

What lowered axiscap.in's score?
axiscap.in sits at the lower band when at least one of these is true: SSL No is failing, age 13.7 years is short, registrar Netlynx Solutions Pvt Ltd is unknown, or country United States does not match the audience.
Should I worry about axiscap.in?
Public infrastructure does not show automatic risk markers for axiscap.in. Do still verify the site's actual content and customer service before money changes hands.
What jurisdiction handles axiscap.in?
GeoIP places axiscap.in on a server in United States, with Unknown as the announced ISP/network.
Is axiscap.in encrypted?
The HTTPS handshake returned: No.
When was axiscap.in registered?
axiscap.in has existed for about 13.7 years according to RDAP.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →